Makeup Time Sometimes OK for Employees on Alternative Workweek

Is makeup time available to employees working an alternative workweek?   Yes, in some instances!   Section 513 of the California Labor Code spells out the criteria for makeup time: “If an employer approves a written request of an employee to make up work time that is or would be lost as a result of …

Makeup Time Sometimes OK for Employees on Alternative Workweek Read More »

This post is only available to members.
Scroll to Top